5554 Caithness Ct Fairfax, VA 22032
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $554,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5554 Caithness Ct, Fairfax, VA 22032 and is currently estimated at $541,205, approximately $443 per square foot. 5554 Caithness Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Bonnie Brae Elementary School, James W Robinson, Jr. Secondary School, and Fairfax Baptist Temple Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1984
Bought by
Quirindongo Eligio and And Dionne R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quirindongo Eligio | $81,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,678 | $538,680 | $200,000 | $338,680 |
| 2024 | $5,678 | $490,090 | $175,000 | $315,090 |
| 2023 | $4,860 | $430,680 | $155,000 | $275,680 |
| 2022 | $4,910 | $429,410 | $155,000 | $274,410 |
| 2021 | $4,648 | $396,100 | $125,000 | $271,100 |
| 2020 | $4,339 | $366,640 | $115,000 | $251,640 |
| 2019 | $4,198 | $354,740 | $110,000 | $244,740 |
| 2018 | $3,937 | $342,390 | $100,000 | $242,390 |
| 2017 | $3,752 | $323,140 | $90,000 | $233,140 |
| 2016 | $3,644 | $314,580 | $90,000 | $224,580 |
| 2015 | $3,614 | $323,870 | $90,000 | $233,870 |
| 2014 | $3,301 | $296,450 | $78,000 | $218,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map