$425,000
PENDING

5554 Earliglow Ln Haslett, MI 48840

Estimated payment $3,086/month

Total Views 1,697
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,158 Sq Ft
$197 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home nestled a low traffic subdivision in the Haslett School District. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully designed layout with two spacious living areas, a dedicated office, and main floor laundry. The kitchen features newer stainless steel appliances, including an induction cooktop; stone counters and large pantry. All four bedrooms are conveniently located on the second floor, including a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet and full ensuite bathroom. Step outside to a fully fenced yard, offering comfort and safety for kids and pets alike. Enjoy the added convenience of a 2-car attached garage with a separate bonus room, great for storage or a workshop/hobby space. The clean, dry basement is full of potential—already stubbed for a fourth bathroom and ready for your finishing touches! A fantastic opportunity in a desirable neighborhood—don't miss it!

Listing Agent

Kathleen Lenhart

Real Estate One 1st License #6506048830 Listed on: 04/25/2026

Real Estate One 1st

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,807

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x155
  • West Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,158 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,807

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Current Use: Primary
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2158.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 890.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1268.0
  • Architectural Style:Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Bath/Stubbed
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2158.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 2: 2
  • Baths:_pound_Half Baths 1: 1
  • Rooms:Rooms: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Basement, Family Room, Other

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint, Sellers Disclosures
  • ExteriorFeatures: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Wood
  • Lot Features: Back Yard
  • View: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio Porch Features: Front Porch, Deck
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage, Storage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Microwave, Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Induction Cooktop, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • LaundryFeatures: Main Level, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Chute, Laundry Room, Sink
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Haslett

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Lot Size: 90x155
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13939.2
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 9766
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9807.49
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 177800.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 177800.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,879 $177,800 $29,700 $148,100
2024 $35 $159,900 $27,700 $132,200
2023 $7,429 $143,400 $27,000 $116,400
2022 $7,166 $129,100 $25,200 $103,900
2021 $5,511 $124,100 $25,200 $98,900
2020 $5,473 $123,600 $25,200 $98,400
2019 $5,277 $119,800 $26,100 $93,700
2018 $5,011 $117,400 $27,400 $90,000
2017 $4,791 $111,100 $26,300 $84,800
2016 $2,146 $105,100 $22,600 $82,500
2015 $2,146 $100,000 $43,914 $56,086
2014 $2,146 $91,900 $41,169 $50,731
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2026 04/25/26 For Sale $425,000 +6.0% $197 / Sq Ft
06/03/2024 06/03/24 Sold $401,000 +0.5% $186 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/06/2024 05/06/24 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2024 04/30/24 For Sale $399,000 +20.2% $185 / Sq Ft
08/20/2021 08/20/21 Sold $332,000 -0.9% $154 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/13/2021 07/13/21 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2021 07/09/21 For Sale $335,000 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $416,600 Transnation Title
Warranty Deed $332,000 Transnation Title Agency
Warranty Deed $33,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $368,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $315,400 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 295049

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 02-02-12-383-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.