5554 Hendricks Short Cut Rd Conway, SC 29527
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5554 Hendricks Short Cut Rd, Conway, SC 29527 and is currently estimated at $244,997, approximately $153 per square foot. 5554 Hendricks Short Cut Rd is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Pee Dee Elementary School, Whittemore Park Middle School, and Conway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Vanderbilt Mortgage & Finance Co
Bought by
Snowden Peggy G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snowden Peggy G | $62,835 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $15,409 | $4,182 | $11,227 |
| 2023 | $1,625 | $6,643 | $1,285 | $5,358 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $6,643 | $1,285 | $5,358 |
| 2020 | $1,406 | $6,643 | $1,285 | $5,358 |
| 2019 | $1,406 | $6,643 | $1,285 | $5,358 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,989 | $1,057 | $4,932 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,989 | $1,057 | $4,932 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,989 | $1,057 | $4,932 |
| 2015 | $1,303 | $5,989 | $1,057 | $4,932 |
| 2014 | $193 | $5,989 | $1,057 | $4,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map