5554 W Saguaro Dr Glendale, AZ 85304
Estimated Value: $490,653 - $638,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,360
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5554 W Saguaro Dr, Glendale, AZ 85304 and is currently estimated at $596,413, approximately $177 per square foot. 5554 W Saguaro Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Palms Elementary School and Ironwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1997
Sold by
Sharpe Bette L
Bought by
Sharpe Edward Alfred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharpe Edward Alfred | -- | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,807 | $23,179 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,803 | $22,075 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,803 | $37,010 | $7,400 | $29,610 |
| 2022 | $1,786 | $28,480 | $5,690 | $22,790 |
| 2021 | $1,917 | $26,700 | $5,340 | $21,360 |
| 2020 | $1,946 | $25,030 | $5,000 | $20,030 |
| 2019 | $1,892 | $23,430 | $4,680 | $18,750 |
| 2018 | $1,848 | $22,470 | $4,490 | $17,980 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $20,580 | $4,110 | $16,470 |
| 2016 | $1,849 | $19,700 | $3,940 | $15,760 |
| 2015 | $1,734 | $20,750 | $4,150 | $16,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map