5555 County Road 2002 Auxvasse, MO 65231
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $502,530
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5555 County Road 2002, Auxvasse, MO 65231 and is currently estimated at $343,177, approximately $320 per square foot. 5555 County Road 2002 is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including North Callaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Haubner Mary and Haubner James R
Bought by
Jarvis Wanda and Jarvis Todd R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2024
Sold by
Haubner Richard E
Bought by
Richard E Haubner Living Trust and Haubner
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarvis Wanda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Richard E Haubner Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,178 | $34,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,178 | $34,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,177 | $33,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,061 | $33,666 | $7,874 | $25,792 |
| 2021 | $1,995 | $33,666 | $7,874 | $25,792 |
| 2020 | $1,992 | $33,666 | $7,874 | $25,792 |
| 2019 | $1,965 | $33,666 | $7,874 | $25,792 |
| 2018 | $2,347 | $40,040 | $7,280 | $32,760 |
| 2017 | $2,050 | $40,040 | $7,280 | $32,760 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $30,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,517 | $30,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,358 | $27,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map