5555 Pershing Ave Unit 1W Saint Louis, MO 63112
Central West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $246,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5555 Pershing Ave Unit 1W, Saint Louis, MO 63112 and is currently estimated at $223,134, approximately $125 per square foot. 5555 Pershing Ave Unit 1W is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary Community Education School, Sumner High School, and KIPP Victory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
Brown Stephanie
Bought by
5555Pershing Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2012
Sold by
Brown Stephanie
Bought by
Brown Stephanie and Stephanie Brown Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Mcdaniels Charles and Mcdaniels Kristen
Bought by
Brown Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1998
Sold by
Farrell Ronda R O
Bought by
Ofarrell Ronda R and Ofarrell Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5555Pershing Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 5555Pershing Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |