5555 Shepherdess Ct Columbia, MD 21045
Long Reach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,628 - $642,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5555 Shepherdess Ct, Columbia, MD 21045 and is currently estimated at $604,907, approximately $356 per square foot. 5555 Shepherdess Ct is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Phelps Luck Elementary School, Bonnie Branch Middle School, and Howard High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,704 | $481,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,704 | $441,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,217 | $401,000 | $197,400 | $203,600 |
| 2022 | $5,972 | $386,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,561 | $372,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,561 | $358,100 | $149,400 | $208,700 |
| 2019 | $5,561 | $358,100 | $149,400 | $208,700 |
| 2018 | $5,264 | $358,100 | $149,400 | $208,700 |
| 2017 | $5,349 | $365,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $359,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,039 | $353,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,014 | $347,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map