$1,499,000
$51K PRICE DROP

5557 Cobble Ln Unit 3 Dexter, MI 48130

Estimated payment $9,799/month

Total Views 12,272
5 Beds
5.5 Baths
4,752 Sq Ft
$315 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Home fronts a pond
  • 10.99 Acre Lot
  • Fireplace
  • Creekside Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Wooded Lot
  • Garage

About This Home

Custom-built brick and stone estate offering approximately 6,800 square feet of refined living space, including a beautifully finished lower level, all set on 11 private acres. This light-filled home showcases exceptional craftsmanship, high-end finishes, and a thoughtfully designed floor plan ideal for both everyday living and elegant entertaining. The main level features a grand great room with gas fireplace, a gourmet kitchen with oversized granite island and beverage bar, formal living and dining rooms, a private office (or optional sixth bedroom), four-season sunroom, and full amenities including laundry and baths. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite offers a massive walk-in closet and private bonus room, complemented by a princess suite and additional bedrooms with a Jack-and-Jill bath and abundant storage. The finished lower level impresses with a large family and game room, spectacular wet bar, fifth bedroom, full bath, and ample storage. Outdoors, the property transforms into a private resort featuring an in-ground pool with spa bubbler, expansive patio, wraparound porch, and pergola-covered deck—all surrounded by mature landscaping, seasonal gardens, a private pond, and scenic trails. A 40x60 all-brick outbuilding with loft and RV bay provides exceptional versatility for cars, hobbies, or storage. Located in Cobblestone Farms with access to two miles of private walking trails, this estate offers rare privacy, space, and sophistication—truly a complete luxury retreat.

Listing Agent

Dylan Tent

Signature Sotheby's International Realty Nvl License #6501393241 Listed on: 02/12/2026

Signature Sotheby's International Realty Nvl

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 10.99 Acre Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Ground Level
  • Well

Community Details

  • Cobblestone Estates II Condo Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number C00328205003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$21,550

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

10.99 Acres

Parking

9

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • State Equalized Value: 694400.00
  • Entry Location: Ground Level w/Steps
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 411417
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4752.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: EntranceFoyer, WetBar
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 2026.00

• Home Warranty: No
  • Other Structures: OutbuildingsAllowed, PoleBarn, SecondGarage

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level, Sprinklers, Wooded
  • Lot Dimensions: Irregular
  • Parcel Number: C00328205003

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 6660.00
  • Tax Amount Winter: 14890.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 21550.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,660 $694,400 $0 $0
2024 $6,470 $667,100 $0 $0
2023 $6,162 $602,200 $0 $0
2022 $20,264 $561,300 $0 $0
2021 $17,735 $555,900 $0 $0
2020 $17,519 $547,300 $0 $0
2019 $17,419 $516,800 $516,800 $0
2018 $17,070 $507,900 $0 $0
2017 $16,346 $515,300 $0 $0
2016 $4,770 $448,824 $0 $0
2015 -- $447,482 $0 $0
2014 -- $433,500 $0 $0
2013 -- $433,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $1,499,000 0.0% $315 / Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Off Market $1,499,000 -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Price Changed $1,499,000 -3.3% $315 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 For Sale $1,550,000 0.0% $326 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2026 02/13/26 For Sale $1,550,000 +46.2% $326 / Sq Ft
10/18/2021 10/18/21 Sold $1,060,500 -15.2% $157 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/18/2021 10/18/21 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2021 07/31/21 For Sale $1,250,000 +42.0% $184 / Sq Ft
12/17/2012 12/17/12 Sold $880,000 -11.9% $138 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/07/2012 12/07/12 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2012 08/27/12 For Sale $999,000 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- Land Title
Warranty Deed $1,060,500 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $1,060,500 None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $880,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- Philip F Greco Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $235,000 Central Title & Metropolitan
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $704,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20261007173

Realcomp

APN: 03-28-205-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.