5557 Foxhall Ct Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $369,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5557 Foxhall Ct, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $358,513, approximately $271 per square foot. 5557 Foxhall Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Orchard Grove Elementary, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Berry Sonja P
Bought by
Sandler Sonja and Sandler Neil
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
Berry David J and Berry Sonja P
Bought by
Berry Sonja P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1993
Sold by
Watkins Ernest E and Watkins Sherron D
Bought by
Berry David J and Berry Sonja P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,810
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandler Sonja | -- | -- | |
| Berry Sonja P | -- | -- | |
| Berry David J | $118,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berry David J | $118,810 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,361 | $301,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,361 | $270,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,866 | $239,200 | $79,000 | $160,200 |
| 2022 | $2,747 | $228,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,628 | $218,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,508 | $208,400 | $64,400 | $144,000 |
| 2019 | $2,508 | $208,400 | $64,400 | $144,000 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $208,400 | $64,400 | $144,000 |
| 2017 | $2,548 | $211,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,811 | $202,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,811 | $193,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,811 | $183,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map