NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $295,000 - $317,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
596 Sq Ft
4.27 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 6, 2021

Last sale price $185,000 $310 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,511 / mo

47 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Marina
  • Lake Front
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Felix A. Williams Elementary School Rated A-
  • Built in 1980 | Newly Remodeled
  • End Unit

About This Home

As of August 2021

Open the hurricane impact sliders to the screened in patio and listen to the sounds and the sightings of the tropical birds, fish and even otters from this first floor 1 bedroom 1 bath secluded condominium. Perfect getaway or as an investment. 1 month minimum rental and no waiting period. A/C 2018, Water Heater 2020. No new assessments at this time and the spalling work that is being done is being paid out of the reserves. Ocean Club Membership is available. Resort living at its best! Bedroom set excluded.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wendy Lattimer

Beach Front Mann Realty License #3221463 Listed on: 05/21/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Vanessa Gumm

Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty License #3232259

Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,141

Year Built

  • Built in 1980 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Lake Front
  • End Unit

HOA Fees

  • $583 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 596 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Overview

  • Association fees include management, common areas, cable TV, insurance, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, pest control, pool(s), reserve fund, sewer, trash, water
  • Association Phone (772) 334-8900

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,141

Year Built

Built in 1980 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

4.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$583 per month

Listing Details

  • Directions: From A1A turn onto MacArthur Blvd, first left onto NE Plantation Rd and left on to NE Gulfstream Way
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Lakeside Condo Irp
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Year Built Details: New
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Living/Dining Room, Tub Shower
  • Living Area: 596.0
  • Window Features: Impact Glass
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: End Unit
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete
  • Disclosures: None
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Storm/Security Shutters
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Screened

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Security Guard
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 583.0
  • Phone: 772-334-8900
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Barbecue, Marina, Pool, Sidewalks
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Pool(s), Reserve Fund, Sewer, Trash, Water

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1141.0
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2021
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$60,000
-24.49%
Current Estimated Value
$309,564

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$124,564
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.42%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 7, 2015
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
List Price
$107,500
Sold Price
$107,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.91%
Original Mortgage
$62,500
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Moszkow Natalie
Bought by
Treadway Rebecca W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,800
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Woolsey John G
Bought by
Moszkow Natalie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Kirilla Ruth
Bought by
Vonhessert Juliane A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
8.24%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gumm Christopher C $185,000 Attorney
Gumm Christopher C $185,000 None Listed On Document
Reid Thomas M $107,500 Ally Parker Brown Title Insu
Treadway Rebecca W $246,000 Hutchinson Island Title Lc
Moszkow Natalie $200,000 Hutchinson Island Title Lc
Vonhessert Juliane A $71,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Reid Thomas M $62,500
Previous Owner Treadway Rebecca W $196,800
Previous Owner Moszkow Natalie $150,000
Previous Owner Vonhessert Juliane A $25,000
Previous Owner Vonhessert Juliane A $25,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/06/2021 08/06/21 Sold $185,000 -24.5% $310 / Sq Ft
07/07/2021 07/07/21 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2021 05/21/21 For Sale $245,000 +127.9% $411 / Sq Ft
03/30/2015 03/30/15 Sold $107,500 0.0% $180 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/28/2015 02/28/15 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2015 01/07/15 For Sale $107,500 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,038 $193,090 -- $193,090
2024 $2,864 $182,371 -- --
2023 $2,864 $165,792 $0 $0
2022 $2,543 $150,720 $0 $150,720
2021 $2,126 $121,000 $0 $121,000
2020 $1,141 $105,408 $0 $0
2019 $1,116 $103,038 $0 $0
2018 $1,082 $101,117 $0 $0
2017 $1,005 $99,037 $0 $0
2016 $983 $97,000 $0 $97,000
2015 $1,885 $97,000 $0 $97,000
2014 $1,885 $103,000 $0 $103,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast

MLS Number: M20029522

Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast

APN: 31-37-42-050-002-55570-8

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.