5558 Capito St Roanoke, VA 24019
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $288,853
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5558 Capito St, Roanoke, VA 24019 and is currently estimated at $280,713, approximately $168 per square foot. 5558 Capito St is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Phuoc Pham and Thanh Nguyen Xuan Thi
Bought by
Pham Thuy and Pham Phuong Ngoc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Pham Te P and Nguyen Xuan Thanh
Bought by
Pham Thuy Thanh and Pham Phoung Ngoc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Thuy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pham Te | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pham Thuy Thanh | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,743 | $266,300 | $52,000 | $214,300 |
| 2024 | $2,471 | $237,600 | $45,000 | $192,600 |
| 2023 | $646 | $216,600 | $43,000 | $173,600 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $192,300 | $39,000 | $153,300 |
| 2021 | $1,884 | $172,800 | $37,000 | $135,800 |
| 2020 | $1,732 | $158,900 | $30,000 | $128,900 |
| 2019 | $1,644 | $150,800 | $28,000 | $122,800 |
| 2018 | $1,603 | $148,300 | $28,000 | $120,300 |
| 2017 | $1,603 | $147,100 | $28,000 | $119,100 |
| 2016 | $1,587 | $145,600 | $28,000 | $117,600 |
| 2015 | $1,572 | $144,200 | $28,000 | $116,200 |
| 2014 | $1,557 | $142,800 | $28,000 | $114,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map