L
Seller's Agent in 2018
LINDA LUCAS
Real Estate Resources FL LLC
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $276,000
Better hurry on this New Completed Henry Company Homes Lancaster II Plan. Minutes from I-10, Highway 90, Super Walmart, Lowes, restaurants & shopping. About fifteen minutes to NAS Whiting Field and UWF. The entrance to this community is a beautiful winding road that is well landscaped. This community features total electric new homes with underground utilities, street lighting, and sidewalks. This very popular floor plan opens with a foyer into the family room with vaulted ceiling, & ceiling fan. The kitchen counters are granite and includes stainless steel appliances. The master suite is spacious with a box ceiling and ceiling fan. Master bathroom has double sinks with granite and a large tile shower, plus granite in bath #2. Other features includes window blinds, vinyl plank flooring in wet and common areas, hop bar, covered porch with double french doors and a two car garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LINDA LUCAS
Real Estate Resources FL LLC Listed on: 01/06/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Karen Bass
The Realty Box
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gennette Edwin | $183,200 | Guarantee Title Of Northwest |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gennette Edwin | $189,199 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2018 06/29/18 | Sold | $183,155 | 0.0% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2018 06/28/18 | Price Changed | $183,155 | +0.4% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2018 05/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2018 05/04/18 | Price Changed | $182,495 | +0.6% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2018 04/30/18 | For Sale | $181,495 | 0.0% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2018 04/30/18 | Price Changed | $181,495 | +2.0% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2018 03/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2018 02/06/18 | Price Changed | $177,995 | +0.3% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 01/12/2018 01/12/18 | Price Changed | $177,495 | +0.3% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2018 01/06/18 | Price Changed | $176,995 | +2.6% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2018 01/05/18 | For Sale | $172,545 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,519 | $158,924 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,445 | $154,445 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,445 | $149,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,382 | $144,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,362 | $139,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,353 | $137,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $134,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $273 | $17,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $173 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $110 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $113 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2018
LINDA LUCAS
Real Estate Resources FL LLC
K
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Karen Bass
The Realty Box
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 528858
APN: 26-1N-29-5878-00G00-0120
Ask me questions while you tour the home.