5559 Bates St Seminole, FL 33772
Estimated Value: $696,000 - $798,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5559 Bates St, Seminole, FL 33772 and is currently estimated at $744,840, approximately $378 per square foot. 5559 Bates St is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Seminole Elementary School, Seminole Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
Sold by
Stevenson Jon G
Bought by
Stevenson Traci K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Strickland Traci K
Bought by
Stevenson Jon and Stevenson Traci K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Seminole Investors Inc
Bought by
Strickland Traci K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Wyatt Christina A
Bought by
Seminole Investors Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
Diamond Derek and Diamond Cynthia
Bought by
Wyatt Christina A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1996
Sold by
Kossert James R and Kossert Kathleen J
Bought by
Diamond Derek and Diamond Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
8.02%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area