5559 NW 25th Loop Ocala, FL 34482
Fellowship NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5559 NW 25th Loop, Ocala, FL 34482 and is currently estimated at $291,965, approximately $169 per square foot. 5559 NW 25th Loop is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Venture Associates Corp
Bought by
Dedics Joseph R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,515
Interest Rate
8.12%
Estimated Equity
$249,450
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dedics Joseph R | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dedics Joseph R | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |