555E E County Road 500n Arcola, IL 61910
Estimated Value: $83,442 - $509,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 555E E County Road 500n, Arcola, IL 61910 and is currently estimated at $278,111. 555E E County Road 500n is a home with nearby schools including Arcola Elementary School, Arcola High School, and Arthur Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $889 | $11,888 | $8,819 | $3,069 |
| 2023 | $833 | $10,675 | $7,919 | $2,756 |
| 2022 | $737 | $9,454 | $7,169 | $2,285 |
| 2021 | $728 | $8,997 | $6,822 | $2,175 |
| 2020 | $714 | $8,703 | $6,599 | $2,104 |
| 2019 | $695 | $8,703 | $6,599 | $2,104 |
| 2018 | $725 | $8,967 | $7,204 | $1,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map