556 22nd St E West Fargo, ND 58078
Meadowridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 22nd St E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $240,000, approximately $252 per square foot. 556 22nd St E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including L.E. Berger Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and West Fargo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Helm Hans
Bought by
Helm Danae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helm Danae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,797 | $114,000 | $25,200 | $88,800 |
| 2024 | $3,280 | $115,700 | $25,200 | $90,500 |
| 2023 | $3,175 | $110,950 | $25,200 | $85,750 |
| 2022 | $3,108 | $103,950 | $25,200 | $78,750 |
| 2021 | $2,923 | $93,650 | $15,750 | $77,900 |
| 2020 | $2,793 | $91,250 | $15,750 | $75,500 |
| 2019 | $2,687 | $88,600 | $15,750 | $72,850 |
| 2018 | $2,587 | $87,850 | $15,750 | $72,100 |
| 2017 | $2,679 | $87,150 | $15,750 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | $2,353 | $84,550 | $15,750 | $68,800 |
| 2015 | $2,000 | $67,250 | $11,450 | $55,800 |
| 2014 | $1,971 | $62,850 | $11,450 | $51,400 |
| 2013 | $1,955 | $60,400 | $11,450 | $48,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map