556 Avenue C Powell, WY 82435
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $273,462
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 Avenue C, Powell, WY 82435 and is currently estimated at $244,616, approximately $161 per square foot. 556 Avenue C is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Clark Elementary School, and Powell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Saville Christopher E and Saville Edith E
Bought by
Saville Edith E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,131
Outstanding Balance
$89,378
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$155,238
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Bertagnole Dana P and Bertagnole Brittany A
Bought by
Saville Christopher Edward and Saville Edith Esther
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saville Edith E | -- | -- | |
| Saville Christopher Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saville Edith E | $103,131 | |
| Previous Owner | Saville Christopher Edward | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,234 | $16,282 | $3,384 | $12,898 |
| 2024 | $1,671 | $22,045 | $4,512 | $17,533 |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $21,371 | $4,512 | $16,859 |
| 2022 | $1,421 | $19,008 | $3,753 | $15,255 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $15,125 | $3,753 | $11,372 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $13,279 | $3,183 | $10,096 |
| 2019 | $974 | $12,735 | $3,183 | $9,552 |
| 2018 | $943 | $12,327 | $3,183 | $9,144 |
| 2017 | $978 | $12,820 | $3,088 | $9,732 |
| 2016 | $952 | $12,806 | $3,088 | $9,718 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,344 | $2,613 | $9,731 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,830 | $2,613 | $9,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map