556 Bellaire Dr Venice, FL 34293
Venice East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $316,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 Bellaire Dr, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $305,698, approximately $215 per square foot. 556 Bellaire Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2025
Sold by
Ashworth Mark E
Bought by
Ellis Sandy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,139
Outstanding Balance
$170,180
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$135,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Ashworth Jacqueline
Bought by
Ashworth Mark E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Sandy L | $113,000 | First International Title | |
| Ellis Sandy L | $113,000 | First International Title | |
| Ashworth Mark E | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis Sandy L | $172,139 | |
| Closed | Ellis Sandy L | $172,139 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,660 | $190,574 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,509 | $213,903 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,509 | $207,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,459 | $201,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,422 | $195,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,327 | $185,800 | $60,600 | $125,200 |
| 2019 | $2,279 | $185,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,213 | $181,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,200 | $178,100 | $54,700 | $123,400 |
| 2016 | $2,448 | $164,100 | $43,200 | $120,900 |
| 2015 | $2,287 | $145,800 | $37,700 | $108,100 |
| 2014 | $2,075 | $103,531 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map