556 C St Phoenix, OR 97535
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 C St, Phoenix, OR 97535 and is currently estimated at $416,006, approximately $265 per square foot. 556 C St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Phoenix Elementary School, Talent Middle School, and Phoenix High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Mosttler Marcus
Bought by
Mosttler Marcus and Mosttler Leah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,795
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Mosttler Jennifer
Bought by
Mosttler Marcus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Sold by
Rutledge Construction Co
Bought by
Mosttler Marcus and Mosttler Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosttler Marcus | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Mosttler Marcus | -- | None Available | |
| Mosttler Marcus | $122,650 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mosttler Marcus | $191,000 | |
| Closed | Mosttler Marcus | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,487 | $218,650 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,404 | $212,290 | $71,610 | $140,680 |
| 2024 | $3,404 | $206,110 | $69,520 | $136,590 |
| 2023 | $3,297 | $200,110 | $67,500 | $132,610 |
| 2022 | $3,364 | $200,110 | $67,500 | $132,610 |
| 2021 | $3,133 | $194,290 | $65,530 | $128,760 |
| 2020 | $3,035 | $188,640 | $63,610 | $125,030 |
| 2019 | $2,954 | $177,820 | $59,960 | $117,860 |
| 2018 | $2,868 | $172,650 | $58,220 | $114,430 |
| 2017 | $2,709 | $172,650 | $58,220 | $114,430 |
| 2016 | $2,636 | $162,750 | $54,880 | $107,870 |
| 2015 | $2,533 | $162,750 | $49,830 | $112,920 |
| 2014 | $2,438 | $153,410 | $46,970 | $106,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map