556 Collins Dr Springfield, PA 19064
Marple NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,973 - $612,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 Collins Dr, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $578,243, approximately $247 per square foot. 556 Collins Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Loomis Elementary School, Paxon Hollow Middle School, and Marple Newtown Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Loper Jacqueline C and Loper Karen M
Bought by
Loper Jacqueline C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
Sold by
Corcoran Margaret
Bought by
Loper Jacqueline C and Ebert Karen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Bought by
Corcoran Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,886
Interest Rate
3.47%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Naye Margaret P
Bought by
Corcoran John F and Corcoran Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loper Jacqueline C | -- | None Available | |
| Loper Jacqueline C | -- | None Available | |
| Corcoran Margaret | -- | -- | |
| Corcoran John F | $247,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corcoran Margaret | $181,886 | |
| Previous Owner | Corcoran Margaret | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Corcoran John F | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,854 | $338,760 | $126,240 | $212,520 |
| 2024 | $5,854 | $338,760 | $126,240 | $212,520 |
| 2023 | $5,668 | $338,760 | $126,240 | $212,520 |
| 2022 | $5,561 | $338,760 | $126,240 | $212,520 |
| 2021 | $8,393 | $338,760 | $126,240 | $212,520 |
| 2020 | $5,234 | $181,886 | $111,580 | $70,306 |
| 2019 | $5,171 | $181,886 | $111,580 | $70,306 |
| 2018 | $5,117 | $181,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,120 | $181,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $998 | $181,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $998 | $181,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $998 | $181,886 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map