556 Coventry Dr Unit 57 Nutley, NJ 07110
Estimated Value: $657,000 - $721,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,966
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 Coventry Dr Unit 57, Nutley, NJ 07110 and is currently estimated at $678,527, approximately $345 per square foot. 556 Coventry Dr Unit 57 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Nutley High School, Abundant Life Academy, and St Clare Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Culotta Gianfranco and Culotta Nichole S
Bought by
Shah Malhar and Ashar Shruti
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,650
Outstanding Balance
$223,648
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$454,879
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Malhar | $443,000 | Lt National Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shah Malhar | $348,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,020 | $456,700 | $125,000 | $331,700 |
| 2024 | $11,765 | $456,700 | $125,000 | $331,700 |
| 2023 | $13,300 | $456,700 | $125,000 | $331,700 |
| 2022 | $13,300 | $344,200 | $98,500 | $245,700 |
| 2021 | $13,231 | $344,200 | $98,500 | $245,700 |
| 2020 | $12,673 | $344,200 | $98,500 | $245,700 |
| 2019 | $12,419 | $344,200 | $98,500 | $245,700 |
| 2018 | $12,085 | $344,200 | $98,500 | $245,700 |
| 2017 | $11,954 | $344,200 | $98,500 | $245,700 |
| 2016 | $11,600 | $344,200 | $98,500 | $245,700 |
| 2015 | $11,414 | $344,200 | $98,500 | $245,700 |
| 2014 | $11,269 | $344,200 | $98,500 | $245,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map