556 Dell St Saint Joseph, MI 49085
Vineland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,007 - $270,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,395
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 Dell St, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 and is currently estimated at $263,002, approximately $188 per square foot. 556 Dell St is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Upton Middle School, St. Joseph High School, and Michigan Lutheran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1997
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $86,500 | -- | |
| -- | $86,900 | -- | |
| -- | $72,000 | -- | |
| -- | $52,900 | -- | |
| -- | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,971 | $103,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,195 | $100,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $84,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,722 | $77,500 | $24,900 | $52,600 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $69,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $64,000 | $14,900 | $49,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map