556 Enchanted Pkwy Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $429,080 - $508,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 Enchanted Pkwy, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $472,520, approximately $224 per square foot. 556 Enchanted Pkwy is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hanna Woods Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2012
Sold by
Mcclellan Richard D and Mcclellan Julie
Bought by
Mcclellan Julie Patrice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Outstanding Balance
$121,422
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1997
Sold by
Zook Tom W and Zook Jodi A
Bought by
Mcclellan Richard D and Mcclellan Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,195
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclellan Julie Patrice | -- | Assured Title Company West | |
| Mcclellan Richard D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcclellan Julie Patrice | $177,600 | |
| Closed | Mcclellan Richard D | $145,195 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,472 | $72,450 | $31,070 | $41,380 |
| 2024 | $4,472 | $65,360 | $23,290 | $42,070 |
| 2023 | $4,510 | $65,360 | $23,290 | $42,070 |
| 2022 | $4,531 | $60,380 | $26,010 | $34,370 |
| 2021 | $4,506 | $60,380 | $26,010 | $34,370 |
| 2020 | $4,283 | $54,930 | $26,850 | $28,080 |
| 2019 | $4,213 | $54,930 | $26,850 | $28,080 |
| 2018 | $4,022 | $48,640 | $14,460 | $34,180 |
| 2017 | $3,854 | $48,640 | $14,460 | $34,180 |
| 2016 | $3,659 | $42,900 | $11,550 | $31,350 |
| 2015 | $3,821 | $42,900 | $11,550 | $31,350 |
| 2014 | $3,019 | $37,640 | $4,580 | $33,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map