556 Franklin St Denver, CO 80218
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,385,800 - $1,736,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 Franklin St, Denver, CO 80218 and is currently estimated at $1,568,450, approximately $677 per square foot. 556 Franklin St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Dora Moore ECE-8 School, Morey Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Moore Gary T
Bought by
Costain Jane A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costain Jane A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,446 | $102,310 | $53,060 | $53,060 |
| 2024 | $5,446 | $75,460 | $37,410 | $38,050 |
| 2023 | $5,328 | $75,460 | $37,410 | $38,050 |
| 2022 | $4,775 | $66,990 | $42,620 | $24,370 |
| 2021 | $4,610 | $68,930 | $43,850 | $25,080 |
| 2020 | $4,697 | $70,460 | $33,880 | $36,580 |
| 2019 | $4,566 | $70,460 | $33,880 | $36,580 |
| 2018 | $4,408 | $64,180 | $30,100 | $34,080 |
| 2017 | $4,395 | $64,180 | $30,100 | $34,080 |
| 2016 | $3,976 | $56,720 | $33,281 | $23,439 |
| 2015 | $3,809 | $56,720 | $33,281 | $23,439 |
| 2014 | $3,492 | $50,010 | $24,859 | $25,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map