556 Johnson Mill Rd Orrington, ME 04474
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $366,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 556 Johnson Mill Rd, Orrington, ME 04474 and is currently estimated at $300,800. 556 Johnson Mill Rd is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Center Drive School and Calvary Chapel Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Babine Richard A
Bought by
Hodgins Timothy J and Hodgins Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,384
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$231,416
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodgins Timothy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hodgins Timothy J | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,799 | $243,400 | $52,700 | $190,700 |
| 2024 | $2,520 | $231,200 | $49,500 | $181,700 |
| 2023 | $2,401 | $218,300 | $46,100 | $172,200 |
| 2022 | $2,507 | $196,600 | $46,100 | $150,500 |
| 2021 | $2,589 | $172,600 | $46,100 | $126,500 |
| 2020 | $2,603 | $163,700 | $46,100 | $117,600 |
| 2019 | $2,603 | $163,700 | $46,100 | $117,600 |
| 2018 | $2,275 | $163,700 | $46,100 | $117,600 |
| 2017 | $2,275 | $163,700 | $46,100 | $117,600 |
| 2016 | $2,091 | $145,700 | $40,600 | $105,100 |
| 2015 | $2,091 | $145,700 | $40,600 | $105,100 |
| 2014 | $2,098 | $146,200 | $40,600 | $105,600 |
| 2013 | $1,966 | $146,200 | $40,600 | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map