Seller's Agent in 2025
Jessica Rizzo
LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC
(413) 212-2236
22 in this area
249 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $430,879
Discover this spacious four-bedroom, three-bathroom home that has something for everyone. This property features the convenience of first-floor living with a first-floor bedroom, full bath, and laundry. The unique layout is ideal for multigenerational families, complete with a second kitchen. Recent updates enhance the property's appeal, including a new roof, shed and fence. With its convenient location you can enjoy easy access to local churches, the library and community center. Don't miss out on this opportunity to call downtown Dalton your home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC License #9577923 Listed on: 03/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finn Jaime | $378,113 | -- | |
| Finn Jaime | $378,113 | -- | |
| Buckhaults Hugh | $410,000 | None Available | |
| Buckhaults Hugh D | $410,000 | None Available | |
| Farrell Ann | $160,000 | -- | |
| Farrell Ann M | $160,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finn Jaime | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Finn Jaime | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buckhaults Hugh D | $369,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farrell Ann M | $272,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Farrell Ann M | $64,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Sold | $378,113 | -1.8% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | For Sale | $385,000 | -6.1% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2023 04/19/23 | Sold | $410,000 | -3.5% | $150 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/08/2023 03/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2023 02/17/23 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,141 | $393,900 | $58,000 | $335,900 |
| 2024 | $5,740 | $315,400 | $53,500 | $261,900 |
| 2023 | $4,664 | $267,500 | $47,500 | $220,000 |
| 2022 | $4,664 | $224,900 | $47,500 | $177,400 |
| 2021 | $4,874 | $226,600 | $45,300 | $181,300 |
| 2020 | $4,407 | $217,200 | $45,300 | $171,900 |
| 2019 | $4,141 | $212,600 | $46,300 | $166,300 |
| 2018 | $4,103 | $206,100 | $46,300 | $159,800 |
| 2017 | $4,095 | $206,100 | $46,300 | $159,800 |
| 2016 | $4,046 | $206,100 | $46,300 | $159,800 |
| 2015 | $3,987 | $204,800 | $46,300 | $158,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jessica Rizzo
LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC
(413) 212-2236
22 in this area
249 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Cindy Carrigan
LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC
(413) 842-7840
7 in this area
68 Total Sales
Source: Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 245818
APN: DALT-000114-000000-000096
Ask me questions while you tour the home.