Seller's Agent in 2012
Mitch Mudlin
RE/MAX
(605) 390-4212
3 in this area
161 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $342,608 - $386,000
What a deal for the money!!! This home has massive rooms. Check out the 15x15 Master bedroom with two walk-in closets. The master even has a private bath with two sinks and a linen closet. On the same level, there is two additional bedrooms both 12'x10'. The kitchen is 11x13, Dinning room is 10x10, and the Living room is 15x18!!!! Home also has a 13x14 flex space that could be used as a formal dinning room, study or a 4th bedroom. Home has a 85 gallon water heater, 90% Trane Furnace with central A/C. This home has upgraded flooring and lighting. This is a must see home. From start to finish, this home can be completed in 60 days, weather permitting. Call me for details!!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beard Matthew | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beard Matthew | $176,896 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2012 04/30/12 | Sold | $173,173 | +2.5% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 01/31/2012 01/31/12 | For Sale | $168,900 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2012 01/24/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,602 | $315,889 | $44,965 | $270,924 |
| 2024 | $4,596 | $318,911 | $44,965 | $273,946 |
| 2023 | $4,809 | $318,911 | $44,965 | $273,946 |
| 2022 | $3,986 | $253,228 | $42,500 | $210,728 |
| 2021 | $3,969 | $225,742 | $42,500 | $183,242 |
| 2020 | $3,907 | $218,242 | $35,000 | $183,242 |
| 2019 | $3,582 | $211,194 | $35,000 | $176,194 |
| 2018 | $3,271 | $199,804 | $32,000 | $167,804 |
| 2017 | $3,156 | $186,313 | $26,500 | $159,813 |
| 2016 | $0 | $173,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,184 | $173,732 | $26,500 | $147,232 |
| 2013 | -- | $164,358 | $26,500 | $137,858 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mitch Mudlin
RE/MAX
(605) 390-4212
3 in this area
161 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
AMANDA THUNE
MINDFUL LIVING REALTY
(605) 430-2758
2 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: Black Hills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 106612
APN: 0A.54.07.02
Ask me questions while you tour the home.