556 Pitcher Hill Rd Pitcher, NY 13136
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $442,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
3,136
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 Pitcher Hill Rd, Pitcher, NY 13136 and is currently estimated at $321,543, approximately $102 per square foot. 556 Pitcher Hill Rd is a home located in Chenango County with nearby schools including Cincinnatus Elementary School, Cincinnatus Middle School, and Cincinnatus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1997
Sold by
Cook Virginia R
Bought by
Porcoro Eugene R and Porcoro Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porcoro Eugene R | $99,999 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,035 | $74,750 | $28,750 | $46,000 |
| 2024 | $5,778 | $74,750 | $28,750 | $46,000 |
| 2023 | $5,710 | $74,750 | $28,750 | $46,000 |
| 2022 | $5,916 | $74,750 | $28,750 | $46,000 |
| 2021 | $5,802 | $74,750 | $28,750 | $46,000 |
| 2020 | $4,506 | $74,750 | $28,750 | $46,000 |
| 2019 | $4,561 | $74,750 | $28,750 | $46,000 |
| 2018 | $4,561 | $74,750 | $28,750 | $46,000 |
| 2017 | $4,454 | $74,750 | $28,750 | $46,000 |
| 2016 | $4,264 | $74,750 | $28,750 | $46,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,750 | $28,750 | $46,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,750 | $28,750 | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map