NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $287,000 - $320,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,321 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 6, 2025

Last sale price $295,000 $223 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,233 / mo

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Modern Architecture
  • Attic
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of June 2025

Schedule your appointment today!!! Come view this lovely 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom with such an inviting front porch. Seller is motivated, bring all offers! (This property is now Clean & Clear!)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adam Devine

Dorrance Realty License #REB.0793739 Listed on: 03/25/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Tyler Phelps

eXp Realty License #REB.0792259

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,803

Year Built

  • Built in 1912

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R2

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Modern Architecture
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,321 Sq Ft Home
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Walkup Attic

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1425489

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,803

Year Built

Built in 1912

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: N/A
  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Style: Modern
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 1321
  • Total Sq Ft: 1321
  • Year Built: 1912

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garages Number: 1
  • Garage And Parking: Detached Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling System: None
  • Heat Type: Hot Air
  • Heat Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Hot Water Description: Natural Gas, 40 Gallon Tank
  • Water Source: Public Water Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer Connected

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1
  • Lot Description: Level Lot
  • Zoning: R2
  • Parcel #: 1425489

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2024-June 2025
  • Property Tax: 6803

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Per Board of Ed
  • High School: Per Board of Ed

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2025
Closed on
Jun 6, 2025
List Price
$284,900
Sold Price
$295,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
3.55%
Views
177
Current Estimated Value
$304,266

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$9,266
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.42%
Original Mortgage
$271,750
Outstanding Balance
$269,621
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$34,645

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2019
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$182,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,400
-3.9%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.65%
Original Mortgage
$148,555
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Clark Todd
Bought by
Gurian Daniela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$194,930
Interest Rate
4.74%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Powell Jermaine T $295,000 None Available
Powell Jermaine T $295,000 None Available
Fazekas Michael E $182,500 --
Fazekas Michael E $182,500 --
Gurian Daniela $200,000 --
Gurian Daniela $200,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Powell Jermaine T $271,750
Closed Powell Jermaine T $271,750
Previous Owner Fazekas Michael E $148,555
Previous Owner Gurian Daniela $177,959
Previous Owner Gurian Daniela $194,930
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/06/2025 06/06/25 Sold $295,000 +3.5% $223 / Sq Ft
05/13/2025 05/13/25 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2025 05/12/25 For Sale $284,900 0.0% $216 / Sq Ft
04/23/2025 04/23/25 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2025 04/07/25 Price Changed $284,900 -3.4% $216 / Sq Ft
04/01/2025 04/01/25 Price Changed $294,900 -3.3% $223 / Sq Ft
03/25/2025 03/25/25 For Sale $304,900 +67.1% $231 / Sq Ft
08/22/2019 08/22/19 Sold $182,500 -3.9% $138 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/21/2019 08/21/19 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2019 03/23/19 For Sale $189,900 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,312 $211,750 $67,970 $143,780
2024 $6,803 $140,210 $47,110 $93,100
2023 $6,521 $140,210 $47,110 $93,100
2022 $6,394 $140,210 $47,110 $93,100
2021 $6,394 $140,210 $47,110 $93,100
2020 $6,320 $125,230 $42,840 $82,390
2019 $6,095 $125,230 $42,840 $82,390
2018 $6,042 $125,230 $42,840 $82,390
2017 $5,718 $125,230 $42,840 $82,390
2016 $5,705 $125,230 $42,840 $82,390
2015 $5,607 $138,950 $47,880 $91,070
2014 $5,572 $138,950 $47,880 $91,070

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 24083160

SmartMLS

APN: WHAV-000035-000002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.