556 Trumbull Ln Monument, CO 80132
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $529,131
3
Beds
2
Baths
976
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 Trumbull Ln, Monument, CO 80132 and is currently estimated at $505,783, approximately $518 per square foot. 556 Trumbull Ln is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, Lewis-Palmer Middle School, and Lewis-Palmer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Lloyd Toby and Lloyd Emily
Bought by
Buffenmyer Jason K and Buffenmyer Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,192
Outstanding Balance
$396,684
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$109,099
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Andrej Douglas and Andrej Amanda
Bought by
Lloyd Toby and Lloyd Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2016
Sold by
Zarkovacki Andrew D
Bought by
Andrej Douglas and Andrej Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Bohler Joseph S and Bohler Virginia A
Bought by
Zarkovacki Andrew D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,800
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1984
Bought by
Andrej Douglas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buffenmyer Jason K | $422,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lloyd Toby | $315,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Andrej Douglas | $235,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Zarkovacki Andrew D | $146,000 | Stewart Title Of Colorado Sp | |
| Andrej Douglas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buffenmyer Jason K | $437,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Lloyd Toby | $299,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrej Douglas | $223,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Zarkovacki Andrew D | $116,800 | |
| Closed | Zarkovacki Andrew D | $29,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,906 | $39,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,801 | $30,900 | $6,990 | $23,910 |
| 2023 | $1,801 | $30,900 | $6,990 | $23,910 |
| 2022 | $1,881 | $25,620 | $5,550 | $20,070 |
| 2021 | $1,945 | $26,360 | $5,710 | $20,650 |
| 2020 | $1,730 | $22,440 | $5,100 | $17,340 |
| 2019 | $1,722 | $22,440 | $5,100 | $17,340 |
| 2018 | $1,149 | $14,210 | $4,280 | $9,930 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $14,210 | $4,280 | $9,930 |
| 2016 | $994 | $13,070 | $4,200 | $8,870 |
| 2015 | $993 | $13,070 | $4,200 | $8,870 |
| 2014 | $987 | $12,450 | $4,200 | $8,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map