NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $103,000 - $147,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,879 Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2017

Last sale price $68,500 $36 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $777 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Colonial Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of October 2017

Super fun in your own in-ground swimming pool, 4' to 8 1/2' depth w/a slide, diving board, winter tarp, solar cover and more. All on a beautiful, privacy fenced yard w/a covered patio! Jumbo 1st floor master bedroom w/a full bath, a lovely wood burning fireplace in the living room! Siding, furnace, central air, roof, windows, pool liner and more less than 10 years old! Make this your own personal paradise and call it home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Beverly Bess

Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty License #400199 Listed on: 09/03/2017

Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Gwen Petway

Plum Tree Realty, LLC License #2001015917

Plum Tree Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,650

Year Built

  • Built in 1922

Lot Details

  • 9,601 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x125
  • North Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,879 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Kitchen

  • Cooktop
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump

Pool

  • In Ground Pool

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6816593

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,650

Year Built

Built in 1922

Lot Details

9,601 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1922
  • ResoLotFeatures: Other
  • ResoPoolFeatures: In Ground, Community
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name: Keorber Allotment
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1879.0
  • Reso Accessibility Features: None
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished, Sump Pump
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.2204
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Direction Faces: North

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paved

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Akron CSD - 7701

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 6816593
  • Lot Dimensions: 75x125
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1650.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 3, 2017
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
List Price
$69,500
Sold Price
$68,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-1.44%
Current Estimated Value
$124,119

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$55,619
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.22%
Original Mortgage
$67,224
Outstanding Balance
$55,821
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$68,298

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Owens Nykia J $18,500 First Security Title
Svet Robert E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Owens Nykia J $67,224
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/30/2017 10/30/17 Sold $68,500 -1.4% $36 / Sq Ft
09/07/2017 09/07/17 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2017 09/03/17 For Sale $69,500 -- $37 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,268 $16,930 $6,332 $10,598
2024 $1,701 $29,110 $6,332 $22,778
2023 $1,701 $29,110 $6,332 $22,778
2022 $1,826 $26,118 $5,555 $20,563
2021 $1,828 $26,118 $5,555 $20,563
2020 $1,801 $26,120 $5,560 $20,560
2019 $1,615 $21,090 $5,450 $15,640
2018 $1,595 $21,090 $5,450 $15,640
2017 $1,648 $21,090 $5,450 $15,640
2016 $1,650 $21,520 $5,450 $16,070
2015 $1,648 $21,520 $5,450 $16,070
2014 $1,636 $21,520 $5,450 $16,070
2013 $1,801 $21,520 $5,450 $16,070
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3937846

MLS Now

APN: 68-16593

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.