D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Debbie Lupo
The Agency
(203) 206-1262
3 in this area
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $438,000
Welcome home to this completely remodeled ranch-style home in the desirable Cedar Lake of Bristol, CT. This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 full bath home features hardwood floors throughout and offer a spacious and modern layout. Updated Kitchen features pleanty of storage, and quartz countertops. Many updates!! Enjoy a private backyard, perfect for relaxation and entertaining. The lower level presents a possible in-law apartment, providing flexibility for multi generational living or additional rental income. Don't miss out on this opportunity. Schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pering Alexander | $415,000 | None Available | |
| Pering Alexander | $415,000 | None Available | |
| Couture Jeffrey | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Couture Jeffrey | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Keough Cherylann | -- | -- | |
| Keough Cherylann | -- | -- | |
| Keough Cornelious | $15,400 | -- | |
| Keough Cornelious | $15,400 | -- | |
| Keough Cornelius H F | $163,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pering Alexander | $407,483 | |
| Closed | Pering Alexander | $407,483 | |
| Previous Owner | Couture Jeffrey | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keough Cornelius H F | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keough Cornelius H F | $36,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Sold | $415,000 | +6.7% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2025 03/02/25 | For Sale | $389,000 | +34.1% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | Sold | $290,000 | -9.4% | $189 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/10/2025 01/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/21/2024 12/21/24 | For Sale | $320,000 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,020 | $178,360 | $66,990 | $111,370 |
| 2024 | $5,681 | $178,360 | $66,990 | $111,370 |
| 2023 | $5,413 | $178,360 | $66,990 | $111,370 |
| 2022 | $5,168 | $134,750 | $62,020 | $72,730 |
| 2021 | $5,168 | $134,750 | $62,020 | $72,730 |
| 2020 | $5,168 | $134,750 | $62,020 | $72,730 |
| 2019 | $5,127 | $134,750 | $62,020 | $72,730 |
| 2018 | $5,545 | $150,360 | $62,020 | $88,340 |
| 2017 | $4,457 | $123,690 | $48,230 | $75,460 |
| 2016 | $4,457 | $123,690 | $48,230 | $75,460 |
| 2015 | $4,281 | $123,690 | $48,230 | $75,460 |
| 2014 | $4,281 | $123,690 | $48,230 | $75,460 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Debbie Lupo
The Agency
(203) 206-1262
3 in this area
72 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lori Ferrari
Carl Guild & Associates
(860) 478-0064
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Angelina Otis
The Washington Agency
(860) 960-6381
2 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24077495
APN: BRIS-000008-000000-000053-037460
Ask me questions while you tour the home.