NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5560 Boucher Dr Orient, OH 43146

Estimated Value: $352,568

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,669 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 3, 2021

Last sale price $265,000 $159 Per Sq Ft

Est. 33% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,404 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Park
  • Community Pool
  • Patio
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of February 2021

Open House Canceled | Walk the 3D Tour of ''The Southern Life'' • Wonderful 2-story home in Southern Point. Updated flooring & paint throughout the entire house. Bright white eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances opens onto the large great room with gas fireplace. Owners suite offers vaulted ceilings, large walk-in closet & double vanity in the attached bath. Full basement has tons of potential & already roughed-in for a bath. The large paver patio is great for relaxing. 2-car garage recently insulated & drywalled. Community offers pool, fishing ponds, playgrounds and walking paths. Updates include: AC 2018; hot water tank 2015; kitchen appliances 2019; carpet 2019; ceiling fans 2019; front storm door 2020; garage updates 2020; sump pump 2020; radon mitigation system 2019

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Constance Parrett

Cutler Real Estate License #256288 Listed on: 01/01/2021

Cutler Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Connie Anzuini

Coldwell Banker Realty License #372946

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,458

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 7,405

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,669 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number L27-0-018-01-028-00

Community Details

Overview

  • Association Phone (877) 405-1089

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,458

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Reso Association Amenities: Bike/Walk Path, Park, Pool
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-875-7400
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Southern Point
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 152.79
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Park: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Pool2: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Contact Name: Omni
  • Association Fee: 125.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Phone: 877-405-1089
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: TEAYS VALLEY LSD 6503 PIC CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: L27-0-018-01-028-00
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2458.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 1, 2021
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Dernberger Austin S and Dernberger Alicia A
List Price
$255,000
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
3.92%
Current Estimated Value
$352,568

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$87,568
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.58%
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,659
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,909

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Keimer Ryan
Bought by
Dernberger Austin S and Dernberger Alicia A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$181,600
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2013
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$163,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-4.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.21%
Original Mortgage
$160,047
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2012
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$143,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,900
-10.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.54%
Original Mortgage
$145,918
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Dominion Homes Inc
Bought by
Wilking Kelly M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$184,683
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wells John Z $265,000 First Ohio Title Ins Box
Dernberger Austin S $227,000 Title Connect Agency
Keimer Ryan $163,000 Valmer Land Title Agency Llc
Hale Zachary D $143,000 Stewart Title Of Columbus
Wilking Kelly M $186,200 Alliance Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wells John Z $247,000
Closed Dernberger Austin S $181,600
Previous Owner Keimer Ryan $160,047
Previous Owner Hale Zachary D $145,918
Previous Owner Wilking Kelly M $184,683
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Off Market $265,000 -- --
02/03/2021 02/03/21 Sold $265,000 +3.9% $159 / Sq Ft
12/29/2020 12/29/20 For Sale $255,000 +56.4% $153 / Sq Ft
07/19/2013 07/19/13 Sold $163,000 -4.1% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/19/2013 06/19/13 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2013 05/08/13 For Sale $169,900 +18.8% $102 / Sq Ft
09/27/2012 09/27/12 Sold $143,000 -10.6% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/28/2012 08/28/12 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2012 04/30/12 For Sale $159,900 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,779 $111,980 $10,450 $101,530
2024 $5,779 $111,980 $10,450 $101,530
2023 $4,222 $111,980 $10,450 $101,530
2022 $3,215 $78,300 $8,710 $69,590
2021 $3,225 $78,300 $8,710 $69,590
2020 $3,226 $78,300 $8,710 $69,590
2019 $2,153 $57,900 $8,710 $49,190
2018 $2,266 $57,900 $8,710 $49,190
2017 $2,326 $57,900 $8,710 $49,190
2016 $1,847 $45,840 $8,620 $37,220
2015 $1,848 $45,840 $8,620 $37,220
2014 $1,850 $45,840 $8,620 $37,220
2013 $1,827 $43,510 $8,620 $34,890

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 220044065

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: L27-0-018-01-028-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.