Seller's Agent in 2025
Dixie Miller
Coldwell Banker Realty
(214) 952-9970
25 in this area
100 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $573,185 - $711,000
BREATHTAKING WATERFRONT HOME! This is one of the most unique and sought-after spots on the East side of Lake Ray Hubbard. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, plus bonus room-office, 2.5 bath townhome, offers expansive and unobstructed views of the lake. Situated right on the water, this unit has one of the largest greenbelt take line areas in the community, which is mowed by HOA. The seawall includes a staircase leading directly into the lake-allowing for easy access to swimming, boating, jet skiing, and kayaking! Just tie up your boat or jet skis in the lake behind the house and enjoy with friends and family! Indoors you will find an open and inviting floor plan that flows onto the large deck with a 20' oversized electric retractable awning. The kitchen has been updated to include quartz countertops & stainless appliances. The dining area seamlessly blends in with the living area featuring a gas fireplace & built-in cocktail bar - office and laundry are also ALL at lake level !! Upstairs, the primary suite has a balcony overlooking the lake & greenbelt and includes a soaking tub and marble countertop vanities. Two additional bedrooms, bath and linen closet are also upstairs. The two car garage has direct access into the unit. This prized floor plan is great for entertaining. Whether you're looking for a serene getaway or a full-time residence to enjoy amazing sunsets and local wildlife, this lakefront gem is truly a rare find with minimal exterior maintenance demands. Don't miss out on your chance to own a slice of lakeside paradise!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 972-772-1500 License #0665329 Listed on: 04/11/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Danielle Dunn
Monument Realty License #0750665
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chilton William | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Andrea Pixley Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boresow Nathan Andrew | -- | Hesse Hesse & Blythe Pc | |
| Pixley Suzanne M | -- | Allegiance Title | |
| Pixley Suzanne M | -- | Allegiance Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boresow Nathan Andrew | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | For Sale | $675,000 | -- | $300 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,579 | $475,244 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,579 | $455,335 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $7,449 | $413,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,500 | $376,310 | $163,200 | $213,110 |
| 2020 | $7,551 | $366,040 | $140,400 | $225,640 |
| 2019 | $7,380 | $361,780 | $137,800 | $223,980 |
| 2018 | $6,874 | $310,540 | $133,900 | $176,640 |
| 2017 | $6,605 | $297,340 | $127,400 | $169,940 |
| 2016 | $6,005 | $283,090 | $130,000 | $153,090 |
| 2015 | $5,085 | $237,840 | $45,000 | $192,840 |
| 2014 | $5,085 | $218,090 | $45,000 | $173,090 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dixie Miller
Coldwell Banker Realty
(214) 952-9970
25 in this area
100 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Danielle Dunn
Monument Realty
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20899271
APN: 15394
Ask me questions while you tour the home.