5561 County Highway 20 Hamilton, AL 35570
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $388,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,856
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5561 County Highway 20, Hamilton, AL 35570 and is currently estimated at $386,803, approximately $135 per square foot. 5561 County Highway 20 is a home located in Marion County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $27,566 | $1,800 | $25,766 |
| 2024 | -- | $21,160 | $940 | $20,220 |
| 2023 | $0 | $22,460 | $940 | $21,520 |
| 2022 | $0 | $21,420 | $940 | $20,480 |
| 2021 | $541 | $21,420 | $940 | $20,480 |
| 2020 | $541 | $25,500 | $5,980 | $19,520 |
| 2019 | $90 | $22,920 | $3,400 | $19,520 |
| 2018 | $90 | $22,920 | $3,400 | $19,520 |
| 2017 | $90 | $22,920 | $3,400 | $19,520 |
| 2016 | $69 | $23,940 | $3,660 | $20,280 |
| 2015 | $69 | $23,760 | $3,660 | $20,100 |
| 2014 | $61 | $23,200 | $3,100 | $20,100 |
| 2013 | $61 | $23,200 | $3,100 | $20,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map