Estimated Value: $1,486,000 - $1,612,274
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,950
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5561 E Elkhorn Dr, Eden, UT 84310 and is currently estimated at $1,551,819, approximately $260 per square foot. 5561 E Elkhorn Dr is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Snowcrest Junior High School, and Weber High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Jenkins Donald M and Jenkins Sherlyn P
Bought by
Wolf Derick John and Wolf Kathryn Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,539,170
Outstanding Balance
$1,503,901
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$47,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2020
Sold by
Gabor David S and Gabor Sheryl R
Bought by
Jenkins Donald M and Jenkins Sherylyn P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$646,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
Belcastro Jennifer M
Bought by
Belcastro Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Trinity Holding Co Llc
Bought by
Gabor David S and Gabor Sheryl R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Lyons Vicki
Bought by
Trinity Holding Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Lyons Vicki J
Bought by
Lyons Vicki
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Lyons John H
Bought by
Lyons Vicki J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
Lewis John L and Lewis Melissa
Bought by
Lyons John H and Lyons Vicki J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$414,400
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1997
Sold by
Wolf Creek Associates
Bought by
Lewis John L and Lewis Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,700
Interest Rate
7.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Derick John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jenkins Donald M | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Belcastro Jennifer | -- | None Available | |
| Gabor David S | -- | Metro National Title Ogden | |
| Trinity Holding Co Llc | -- | Metro National Title Ogden | |
| Lyons Vicki | -- | -- | |
| Lyons Vicki J | -- | -- | |
| Lyons John H | -- | -- | |
| Lewis John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolf Derick John | $1,539,170 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Donald M | $646,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gabor David S | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyons John H | $414,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis John L | $338,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,258 | $804,213 | $125,264 | $678,949 |
| 2024 | $2,675 | $734,799 | $111,910 | $622,889 |
| 2023 | $5,671 | $588,500 | $101,774 | $486,726 |
| 2022 | $6,043 | $638,929 | $96,427 | $542,502 |
| 2021 | $4,961 | $884,000 | $96,689 | $787,311 |
| 2020 | $4,360 | $713,021 | $86,812 | $626,209 |
| 2019 | $4,242 | $664,000 | $67,099 | $596,901 |
| 2018 | $4,415 | $663,000 | $67,099 | $595,901 |
| 2017 | $4,501 | $663,000 | $74,804 | $588,196 |
| 2016 | $4,560 | $364,674 | $41,158 | $323,516 |
| 2015 | $4,108 | $324,763 | $30,145 | $294,618 |
| 2014 | $3,618 | $279,137 | $32,915 | $246,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map