5561 Elderon Ave Baltimore, MD 21215
Grove Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,395 - $215,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,201
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5561 Elderon Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $197,698, approximately $164 per square foot. 5561 Elderon Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Calvin M. Rodwell Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Riley Jr James J
Bought by
Riley James J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,608
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Brown Grafton
Bought by
Riley James J and Riley Lawanda Bradley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Norman Rosina
Bought by
Brown Grafton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley James J | -- | Wittstadt Mark H | |
| Riley James J | -- | Wittstadt Mark H | |
| Riley James J | -- | Wittstadt Mark H | |
| Riley James J | $82,000 | -- | |
| Brown Grafton | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Riley James J | $82,608 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,098 | $129,900 | $40,000 | $89,900 |
| 2024 | $3,098 | $131,900 | $40,000 | $91,900 |
| 2023 | $3,067 | $130,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,797 | $129,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,021 | $128,000 | $40,000 | $88,000 |
| 2020 | $2,684 | $124,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,584 | $120,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $116,900 | $30,000 | $86,900 |
| 2017 | $2,503 | $114,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,301 | $111,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,301 | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,301 | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map