5562 Ganges Five Points Rd Shiloh, OH 44878
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $181,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5562 Ganges Five Points Rd, Shiloh, OH 44878 and is currently estimated at $150,870, approximately $119 per square foot. 5562 Ganges Five Points Rd is a home located in Richland County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2005
Sold by
Wallace Laurie A and Martin Laurie A
Bought by
Martin Laurie A and Martin William A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1994
Sold by
Briggs Dwight
Bought by
Wallace David B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,400
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Laurie A | -- | -- | |
| Wallace David B | $35,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wallace David B | $28,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,177 | $31,280 | $3,020 | $28,260 |
| 2024 | $1,177 | $31,280 | $3,020 | $28,260 |
| 2023 | $1,204 | $31,280 | $3,020 | $28,260 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $26,090 | $2,820 | $23,270 |
| 2021 | $1,134 | $26,090 | $2,820 | $23,270 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $26,090 | $2,820 | $23,270 |
| 2019 | $1,074 | $22,850 | $2,390 | $20,460 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $22,850 | $2,390 | $20,460 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $22,850 | $2,390 | $20,460 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $22,860 | $2,390 | $20,470 |
| 2015 | $1,040 | $22,860 | $2,390 | $20,470 |
| 2014 | $831 | $19,100 | $2,390 | $16,710 |
| 2012 | $825 | $19,100 | $2,390 | $16,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map