5562 Massillon Rd Dalton, OH 44618
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,537
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5562 Massillon Rd, Dalton, OH 44618 and is currently estimated at $193,516, approximately $125 per square foot. 5562 Massillon Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Waynedale High School, DEERFIELD, and North Sidling Hill.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
Estate Of Jeffrey L Ferrebee
Bought by
Halley Cynthia L and Ferrebee Ii Robert S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Ferrebee Grace M
Bought by
Ferrebee Jeffrey L and Halley Cynthia L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halley Cynthia L | -- | None Available | |
| Ferrebee Jeffrey L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,608 | $44,130 | $17,710 | $26,420 |
| 2024 | $1,608 | $44,130 | $17,710 | $26,420 |
| 2023 | $1,634 | $44,130 | $17,710 | $26,420 |
| 2022 | $1,226 | $31,520 | $12,650 | $18,870 |
| 2021 | $1,229 | $31,520 | $12,650 | $18,870 |
| 2020 | $1,243 | $31,520 | $12,650 | $18,870 |
| 2019 | $1,027 | $25,740 | $10,670 | $15,070 |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $25,740 | $10,670 | $15,070 |
| 2017 | $1,049 | $25,740 | $10,670 | $15,070 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $24,750 | $10,260 | $14,490 |
| 2015 | $1,017 | $24,750 | $10,260 | $14,490 |
| 2014 | $1,048 | $24,750 | $10,260 | $14,490 |
| 2013 | $1,028 | $23,820 | $9,640 | $14,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map