5563 Collins Ave Naples, FL 34113
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $371,000
Studio
--
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5563 Collins Ave, Naples, FL 34113 and is currently estimated at $330,672, approximately $421 per square foot. 5563 Collins Ave is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Chosewood Gary M and Chosewood Paula
Bought by
Ivey Jessie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Chosewood Lee
Bought by
Chosewood Gary M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Chosewood Gary
Bought by
Chosewood Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivey Jessie | $155,000 | Action Title Co | |
| Chosewood Gary M | -- | -- | |
| Chosewood Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,890 | $85,021 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,744 | $77,292 | -- | -- |