5563 County Route 28 Eagle Bay, NY 13331
Estimated Value: $283,198 - $482,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5563 County Route 28, Eagle Bay, NY 13331 and is currently estimated at $396,050, approximately $264 per square foot. 5563 County Route 28 is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Schmid Herbert W and Schmid Carola
Bought by
Deyoung Phyllis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deyoung Phyllis | $75,000 | George J Villiere |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,056 | $159,600 | $4,900 | $154,700 |
| 2024 | $2,056 | $159,600 | $4,900 | $154,700 |
| 2023 | $1,871 | $159,600 | $4,900 | $154,700 |
| 2022 | $1,837 | $159,600 | $4,900 | $154,700 |
| 2021 | $1,826 | $159,600 | $4,900 | $154,700 |
| 2020 | $2,432 | $159,600 | $4,900 | $154,700 |
| 2019 | $2,335 | $159,600 | $4,900 | $154,700 |
| 2018 | $2,427 | $159,600 | $4,900 | $154,700 |
| 2017 | $2,379 | $159,600 | $4,900 | $154,700 |
| 2016 | $2,355 | $159,600 | $4,900 | $154,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,600 | $4,900 | $154,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,600 | $4,900 | $154,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map