5563 Wheeling St Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $490,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,173
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5563 Wheeling St, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $422,450, approximately $360 per square foot. 5563 Wheeling St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Amesse Elementary School, McGlone Academy, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
Drutar Ricky S and Bentz Robert D
Bought by
Chavez Oscar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,790
Outstanding Balance
$63,440
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$359,010
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Oscar | $143,000 | Moritz Title | |
| Drutar Ricky S | -- | Moritz Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Oscar | $140,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,987 | $30,080 | $5,030 | $5,030 |
| 2024 | $1,987 | $25,090 | $1,100 | $23,990 |
| 2023 | $1,944 | $25,090 | $1,100 | $23,990 |
| 2022 | $1,820 | $22,890 | $3,970 | $18,920 |
| 2021 | $1,757 | $23,550 | $4,080 | $19,470 |
| 2020 | $1,508 | $20,330 | $4,080 | $16,250 |
| 2019 | $1,466 | $20,330 | $4,080 | $16,250 |
| 2018 | $1,273 | $16,460 | $3,080 | $13,380 |
| 2017 | $1,270 | $16,460 | $3,080 | $13,380 |
| 2016 | $932 | $11,430 | $2,842 | $8,588 |
| 2015 | $893 | $11,430 | $2,842 | $8,588 |
| 2014 | $608 | $7,320 | $1,990 | $5,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map