Estimated Value: $117,172 - $199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5564 Angelus Rd, Ruby, SC 29741 and is currently estimated at $159,543, approximately $159 per square foot. 5564 Angelus Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Ruby Elementary School, Chesterfield-Ruby Middle School, and Chesterfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Wallace James C
Bought by
Wallace Tiffany Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Wallace James C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Tucker Eddie B
Bought by
Short William Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,300
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Stanley Michelle C and Shaw Michelle C
Bought by
Short William Frank and Short Karen Tucker
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|