5565 E 36th Ave Unit 5595 Denver, CO 80207
Northeast Park Hill Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
3,412
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5565 E 36th Ave Unit 5595, Denver, CO 80207. 5565 E 36th Ave Unit 5595 is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Margaret M Smith Elementary School, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,859 | $60,740 | $22,500 | $22,500 |
| 2024 | $5,859 | $73,980 | $17,700 | $56,280 |
| 2023 | $5,732 | $73,980 | $17,700 | $56,280 |
| 2022 | $4,053 | $50,970 | $14,470 | $36,500 |
| 2021 | $4,000 | $53,600 | $15,220 | $38,380 |
| 2020 | $3,863 | $52,060 | $15,220 | $36,840 |
| 2019 | $3,754 | $52,060 | $15,220 | $36,840 |
| 2018 | $2,618 | $33,840 | $9,960 | $23,880 |
| 2017 | $2,610 | $33,840 | $9,960 | $23,880 |
| 2016 | $2,349 | $28,800 | $10,165 | $18,635 |
| 2015 | $2,250 | $28,800 | $10,165 | $18,635 |
| 2014 | $1,424 | $17,140 | $6,774 | $10,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map