5565 Mangus Rd Beaverton, MI 48612
Estimated Value: $228,842 - $270,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5565 Mangus Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612 and is currently estimated at $253,211. 5565 Mangus Rd is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Beaverton Elementary School, Beaverton High School, and Edenville Sda Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,060 | $113,900 | $0 | $113,900 |
| 2024 | $10 | $104,800 | $0 | $104,800 |
| 2023 | $1,004 | $86,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,379 | $72,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $911 | $86,100 | $0 | $86,100 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $84,100 | $0 | $84,100 |
| 2018 | $2,155 | $80,100 | $0 | $80,100 |
| 2017 | $2,035 | $82,100 | $35,200 | $46,900 |
| 2016 | $2,034 | $77,100 | $32,300 | $44,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,300 | $35,200 | $45,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map