5565 Peanuts Ln Waldorf, MD 20602
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $690,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,259
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5565 Peanuts Ln, Waldorf, MD 20602 and is currently estimated at $625,776, approximately $192 per square foot. 5565 Peanuts Ln is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Mary Matula Elementary School, Milton M. Somers Middle School, and St. Charles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Washington David S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$401,505
Outstanding Balance
$301,700
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$324,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
St Charles Community Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington David S | $409,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Nvr Inc | $77,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Washington David S | $401,505 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,911 | $577,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,078 | $527,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,835 | $478,300 | $100,100 | $378,200 |
| 2022 | $7,948 | $472,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,769 | $467,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,769 | $462,300 | $90,100 | $372,200 |
| 2019 | $7,551 | $446,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,301 | $431,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,087 | $415,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $395,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $374,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $354,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map