5565 Roundtree Dr Woodbridge, VA 22193
Ridgedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,430 - $614,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5565 Roundtree Dr, Woodbridge, VA 22193 and is currently estimated at $599,858, approximately $348 per square foot. 5565 Roundtree Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including C.D. Hylton High School, Sharon C. McAuliffe Elementary School, and Herbert J. Saunders Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2025
Sold by
Boutin Kenneth M and Boutin Melissa G
Bought by
Boutin Family Trust and Boutin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Orlando John C
Bought by
Boutin Kenneth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,950
Interest Rate
6.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Sold by
Ridgedale Inc
Bought by
Orlando John C and Orlando Ursala L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,650
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boutin Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boutin Kenneth M | $235,000 | -- | |
| Orlando John C | $174,710 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boutin Kenneth M | $227,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Orlando John C | $178,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,267 | $583,200 | $185,400 | $397,800 |
| 2024 | $5,267 | $529,600 | $168,500 | $361,100 |
| 2023 | $5,123 | $492,400 | $156,000 | $336,400 |
| 2022 | $5,055 | $475,200 | $150,000 | $325,200 |
| 2021 | $4,957 | $431,700 | $136,400 | $295,300 |
| 2020 | $6,169 | $398,000 | $123,900 | $274,100 |
| 2019 | $6,022 | $388,500 | $121,500 | $267,000 |
| 2018 | $4,000 | $357,900 | $115,700 | $242,200 |
| 2017 | $4,287 | $346,200 | $111,200 | $235,000 |
| 2016 | $4,139 | $337,200 | $108,000 | $229,200 |
| 2015 | $3,989 | $332,000 | $105,800 | $226,200 |
| 2014 | $3,989 | $317,800 | $100,800 | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map