5567 County Road 73 Robstown, TX 78380
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $284,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5567 County Road 73, Robstown, TX 78380 and is currently estimated at $258,000. 5567 County Road 73 is a home located in Nueces County with nearby schools including Calallen West Intermediate School, Calallen Middle School, and Calallen High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $109 | $7,810 | $7,810 | -- |
| 2024 | $137 | $7,810 | $7,810 | $0 |
| 2023 | $102 | $7,810 | $7,810 | $0 |
| 2022 | $152 | $7,810 | $7,810 | $0 |
| 2021 | $160 | $7,810 | $7,810 | $0 |
| 2020 | $165 | $7,810 | $7,810 | $0 |
| 2019 | $173 | $7,810 | $7,810 | $0 |
| 2018 | $169 | $7,810 | $7,810 | $0 |
| 2017 | $168 | $7,810 | $7,810 | $0 |
| 2016 | $168 | $7,810 | $7,810 | $0 |
| 2015 | $407 | $7,810 | $7,810 | $0 |
| 2014 | $407 | $18,666 | $7,810 | $10,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map