5567 Wilderness Trace Stone Mountain, GA 30087
Estimated Value: $310,688 - $432,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5567 Wilderness Trace, Stone Mountain, GA 30087 and is currently estimated at $348,172, approximately $137 per square foot. 5567 Wilderness Trace is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Shadow Rock Elementary School, Redan Middle School, and Redan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
First Boston Csfb Heat 2006-4
Bought by
Zewudie Assefa B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,279
Outstanding Balance
$58,777
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$289,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Slade Calvin and Slade Sheila
Bought by
First Boston Csfb Heat 2006-4
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1999
Sold by
Acts Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Williams Shelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,990
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zewudie Assefa B | $95,000 | -- | |
| First Boston Csfb Heat 2006-4 | $75,827 | -- | |
| Williams Shelia | $171,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zewudie Assefa B | $93,279 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Shelia | $169,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $120,840 | $18,000 | $102,840 |
| 2024 | $1,047 | $125,320 | $18,000 | $107,320 |
| 2023 | $1,047 | $122,080 | $13,200 | $108,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map