NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5568 Antoninus Dr Cincinnati, OH 45238

Estimated Value: $317,000 - $333,620

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,064 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 3, 2023

Last sale price $297,500 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,150 / mo

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2023

Spacious 4 BR - 2 Bath Home With New Kitchen - S.S. Appliances. Family Room With Walkout To Covered Patio. New Tiled Baths. Hardwood Floors / New Carpet. Additional Rear Driveway. Updated Thruout. Desirable Location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dick Gilbert

Huff Realty License #0000401768 Listed on: 06/12/2023

Huff Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Taylor DeVito

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2022006846

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,364

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 11,892 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 59 x 200
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,064 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,364

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Earlwood
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2064.0
  • Architecture: Cape
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: Sidney To Antoninus At Earlwood.
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • ListOfficeEmail: dcarr@huff.com
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Showing Start Date: 2023-06-09
  • Ownership: Consumer
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • RoadFrontageType: City Street
  • StructureType: Detached Home
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Appliances: Oven, Disposal, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Glass Block Windows, Wall To Wall Carpeting
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplace: Brick, Family Room, Wood Burning
  • FireplaceYN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 2064.0
  • Lot Size Area: 11892.0
  • Street Number Modifier: 5568
  • Windows: Sliding Windows, Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 299900.0
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Acres: 0.273
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch, Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking: Other, Driveway, Garage Faces Front

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 59 x 200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11892.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

  • Green Verification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3364.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 12, 2023
Closed on
Aug 3, 2023
Sold by
Emmett Patrick J
Bought by
Bernardo Arnold Lorenzo and Bernardo Teofilo
Seller's Agent
Dick Gilbert
Huff Realty
Buyer's Agent
Taylor DeVito
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$324,900
Sold Price
$297,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,400
-8.43%
Views
137
Current Estimated Value
$327,155

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$29,655
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.49%
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,470
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,685

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2023
Sold by
Bell William C
Bought by
Emmett Patrick J

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2016
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
List Price
$120,000
Sold Price
$120,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.79%
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 1996
Sold by
Moore Ralph T and Moore Jane E
Bought by
Moore Jane E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bernardo Arnold Lorenzo $297,500 None Listed On Document
Emmett Patrick J $184,900 None Listed On Document
Bell William C $120,000 --
Moore Jane E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bernardo Arnold Lorenzo $238,000
Previous Owner Bell William C $117,826
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/03/2023 08/03/23 Sold $297,500 -0.8% $144 / Sq Ft
06/26/2023 06/26/23 Pending -- -- --
06/16/2023 06/16/23 Price Changed $299,900 -7.7% $145 / Sq Ft
06/12/2023 06/12/23 For Sale $324,900 +170.8% $157 / Sq Ft
10/30/2016 10/30/16 Off Market $120,000 -- --
07/29/2016 07/29/16 Sold $120,000 0.0% $58 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/09/2016 05/09/16 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2016 04/29/16 For Sale $120,000 0.0% $58 / Sq Ft
04/14/2016 04/14/16 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2016 03/26/16 For Sale $120,000 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,854 $80,270 $15,131 $65,139
2024 $4,723 $80,270 $15,131 $65,139
2023 $4,816 $80,270 $15,131 $65,139
2022 $4,225 $47,041 $12,093 $34,948
2021 $3,597 $47,041 $12,093 $34,948
2020 $3,383 $47,041 $12,093 $34,948
2019 $3,086 $42,001 $10,798 $31,203
2018 $3,092 $42,001 $10,798 $31,203
2017 $2,953 $42,001 $10,798 $31,203
2016 $2,393 $42,406 $11,109 $31,297
2015 $2,163 $42,406 $11,109 $31,297
2014 $2,179 $42,406 $11,109 $31,297
2013 $2,137 $42,833 $11,221 $31,612

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1774994

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 550-0143-0102

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.